Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Glendale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Glendale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Glendale California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Glendale CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Glendale Crime Index 43032131.64479.3
 
Glendale Violent Crimes 368182.3553.5
Glendale Murders 217
Glendale Rapes 146.933.1
Glendale Robberies 16782.7205.8
Glendale Aggravated Assaults 18591.6336.5
 
Glendale Property Crimes 39351949.33906.1
Glendale Burglaries 672332.9813.2
Glendale Larceny/Thefts 26851330.12601.7
Glendale Motor Vehicle Thefts 578286.3501.5
 
Glendale Arsons 1  146.94N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Glendale crime collection area population of 201,867.
  • Glendale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Glendale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Glendale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Glendale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Glendale crime level is worse than national average.

 GLENDALE STATISTICS
 Glendale Population: 194973
 Male Population: 93074
 Female Population: 101899
 Households: 71805
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Glendale Population
Glendale Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement